Ephemeris

Fri.09dec.22

Sun.12feb.23

Exhibition “Du ciel à la terre” — Hyères

emma-annexe-villa-noailles-luc-bertrand-1-copie.jpg

An exhibition visible at the gallery of the Annex of the Villa Noailles, as part of the Pitchouns 2022 festival of the Villa Noailles.

Galerie de l’Annexe
26, rue de Verdun
83400 Hyères

Fri.09dec.22

Sun.12feb.23

Exhibition “Une lueur appelle une autre lueur” — Toulon

emma-bruschi-luc-bertrand-32-copie.jpg

An exhibition at the former Bishopric of Toulon, as part of the Pitchouns 2022 festival of the Villa Noailles.

Ancien Evêché de Toulon
69, Cour Lafayette
83000 Toulon

Thu.30mar.23

Sun.30apr.23

Exhibition "Portraits de Charles et Marie-Laure de Noailles" — Villa Noailles, 47 montée de Noailles, 83400 Hyères

vn100-afficheportraits-400x.jpg

Exhibition from March 30 to April 30.

Open Wednesday to Sunday from 1 p.m. to 6 p.m., closed on Monday, Tuesday and public holidays. FREE ENTRANCE

As part of the centenary celebrations of Clos Saint-Bernard, the art center commissions portraits of the couple from young talents and established artists. Initiated in 2018 on the occasion of the launch of the book "Charles et Marie-Laure de Noailles, patrons of the 20th century", this program of commissions offers cross and contemporary perspectives, in the form of a tribute.
New for 2023:
Manon Bara, Jean Bosphore, Emma Bruschi, Mona Cara, Antoine Carbonne, Clément Courgeon, Delphine Dénéréaz, Pierre Dumaire & Thomas Pierre Jean, Florent Groc, Cécile Guettier, Jules Magistri, Jacques Merle, Jules Mimouni, Charles Serruya, Victor Siret
Collection :
Gio Black Peter, Erwan Bouroullec, Ronan Bouroullec, Ludivine Caillard, Eva Chatelain, Matthieu Cossé, Eric Giriat, Antoine Grulier, Xénia Laffely, Pierre Marie, Billie Mertens, Olivier Millagou, Alexandre Benjamin Navet, Nicolas Ouchenir, Adrien Pelletier, Michael Birch Pierce , Marc Turlan & Sébastien Macher, Xavier Veilhan

Pour plus d'informations cliquez ici

Sat.01apr.23

Sat.01apr.23

Harvest bouquet Workshop — CAUE du VAR 26 place Vincent Raspail 83000 Toulon

Workshops during the European Days of Crafts on Saturday April 1 from 2:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.
CAUE du VAR 26 place Vincent Raspail 83000 Toulon (workshop for families and adults, from 10 years old). Manufacture of harvest bouquets
To register: villanoailles.com/ateliers/sur-place

Sun.02apr.23

Sun.02apr.23

Palm Sunday — Villa Noailles, Hyères

Palm Sunday at Villa Noailles. I will be present for a distribution of twigs and a workshop for children to make twigs on registration, more informations here : (villanoailles.com/ateliers/sur-place

Sun.23apr.23

Sun.23apr.23

Peony festival — Villa Noailles, 47 montée de Noailles, Hyères

Meeting during the peony festival on April 23, at 10 a.m. and 3 p.m.

Thu.01jun.23

Thu.31aug.23

Instalation at Poterie Ravel — Poterie Ravel, 8 avenue des Goums, 13400 Aubagne

Work presentation, some harvest bouquets in the shop. poterie-ravel.com/fr

Tue.20jun.23

Tue.20jun.23

Harvest bouquet workshop — Sessùn Alma, 127 Rue Sainte, 13007, Marseille France

This workshop will allow you to learn how to make a harvest bouquet from rye and wheat straw, an introduction to hand weaving and a spinning wheel to end up with a brand new model, different from the previous workshop.
A symbol of fertility, devotion, love and luck, harvest bouquets are to be hung at home or given to someone close to our hearts.
For registrations click here

Fri.23jun.23

Sun.25jun.23

Design Parade 2023 — Villa Noailles, 47 montée de Noailles, 83400 Hyères

dsc9701.jpg

Presentation of objects covered with rye straw, available for sale in the shop.
For more informations on programming, click here

Thu.20jul.23

Fri.28jul.23

Workshop "The Harvest" — Dresend - Allemagne

9-day workshop on registration.
More information on this link : designcampus.org/school/workshops/the-harvest

Mon.18sep.23

Wed.04oct.23

Exhibition "Sculpting Nature" Charlotte Chesnais x Emma Bruschi —

Straw objects installation in Charlotte Chesnais shops in Paris.
10 rue d'Alger (monday-saturday 11h-19h) and at169 Boulevard Saint Germain (thuesday-saturday 12h-19h)

Sat.30sep.23

Sat.30sep.23

Talk "In viaggio con il Design" — Villa Paola, Tropea, Italie

Talk at 19h during the Materia Festival, at the Villa Paola, Tropea in Italiy, with Bethan Laura Wood.

Thu.12oct.23

Sun.14jan.24

Exhibition "La garde-robe de Marie-Laure de Noailles" — Villa Noailles- Hyères

A dresse exhibit in "La garde-robe de Marie Laure de Noailles" during the 38th fashion festival in Hyères.

No upcoming events

Calendar of saints
and moons

March 24
Friday01
St Aubin
Saturday02
St Charles
Sunday03
St Guénolé
Monday04
St Casimir
Tuesday05
St Olive
Wednesday06
Ste Colette
Thursday07
Ste Félicité
Friday08
St Jean
Saturday09
Ste Françoise
Sunday10
St Vivien
Monday11
Ste Rosine
Tuesday12
Ste Justine
Wednesday13
St Rodrigue
Thursday14
Ste Mathilde
Friday15
Ste Louise
Saturday16
Ste Bénédicte
Sunday17
St Patrice
Monday18
St Cyrille
Tuesday19
St Joseph
Wednesday20
St Herbert
Thursday21
Ste Clémence
Friday22
Ste Léa
Saturday23
St Victorien
Sunday24
Ste Catherine
Monday25
St Humbert
Tuesday26
Ste Larissa
Wednesday27
St Habib
Thursday28
St Gontran
Friday29
Ste Gwladys
Saturday30
St Amédée
Sunday31
St Benjamin
April 24
Monday01
St Hugues
Tuesday02
Ste Sandrine/Alexandrine
Wednesday03
St Richard
Thursday04
St Isidore
Friday05
Ste Irène
Saturday06
St Marcellin
Sunday07
St Jean-Baptiste
Monday08
Ste Julie
Tuesday09
St Gauthier
Wednesday10
St Fulbert
Thursday11
St Stanislas
Friday12
St Jules
Saturday13
Ste Ida
Sunday14
St Maxime
Monday15
St Paterne
Tuesday16
St Benoît-Joseph
Wednesday17
St Anicet
Thursday18
St Parfait
Friday19
Ste Emma
Saturday20
Ste Odette
Sunday21
St Anselme
Monday22
St Alexandre
Tuesday23
St Georges
Wednesday24
St Fidèle
Thursday25
St Marc
Friday26
Ste Alida
Saturday27
Ste Zita
Sunday28
Ste Valérie
Monday29
Ste Catherine
Tuesday30
St Robert
May 24
Wednesday01
St Jérémie
Thursday02
St Boris
Friday03
St Philippe/Jacques
Saturday04
St Sylvain
Sunday05
Ste Judith
Monday06
Ste Prudence
Tuesday07
Ste Gisèle
Wednesday08
St Désiré
Thursday09
St Pacôme
Friday10
Ste Solange
Saturday11
Ste Estelle
Sunday12
St Achille
Monday13
Ste Rolande
Tuesday14
St Matthias
Wednesday15
Ste Denise
Thursday16
St Honoré
Friday17
St Pascal
Saturday18
St Éric
Sunday19
St Yves
Monday20
St Bernardin
Tuesday21
St Constantin
Wednesday22
St Émile
Thursday23
St Didier
Friday24
St Donatien
Saturday25
Ste Sophie
Sunday26
St Bérenger
Monday27
St Augustin
Tuesday28
St Germain
Wednesday29
St Aymard
Thursday30
St Ferdinand
Friday31
Ste Perrine
June 24
Saturday01
St Justin
Sunday02
Ste Blandine
Monday03
St Kévin
Tuesday04
Ste Clotilde
Wednesday05
St Igor
Thursday06
St Norbert
Friday07
St Gilbert
Saturday08
St Médard
Sunday09
Ste Diane
Monday10
St Landry
Tuesday11
St Barnabé
Wednesday12
St Guy
Thursday13
St Antoine
Friday14
St Élisée
Saturday15
Ste Germaine
Sunday16
St Jean-François
Monday17
St Hervé
Tuesday18
Ste Léonce
Wednesday19
St Romuald
Thursday20
St Silvère
Friday21
St Rodolphe
Saturday22
St Alban
Sunday23
Ste Audrey
Monday24
St Jean-Baptiste
Tuesday25
St Prosper
Wednesday26
St Anthelme
Thursday27
St Fernand
Friday28
Ste Irénée
Saturday29
St Pierre/Paul
Sunday30
St Martial
July 24
Monday01
St Thierry
Tuesday02
St Martinien
Wednesday03
St Thomas
Thursday04
St Florent
Friday05
St Antoine
Saturday06
Ste Mariette
Sunday07
St Raoul
Monday08
St Thibaut
Tuesday09
Ste Amandine
Wednesday10
St Ulrich
Thursday11
St Benoît
Friday12
St Olivier
Saturday13
St Henri/Joël
Sunday14
Ste Camille
Monday15
St Donald
Tuesday16
Ste Carmen
Wednesday17
Ste Charlotte
Thursday18
St Frédéric
Friday19
St Arsène
Saturday20
Ste Marina
Sunday21
St Victor
Monday22
Ste Marie-Madeleine
Tuesday23
Ste Brigitte
Wednesday24
Ste Christine
Thursday25
St Jacques
Friday26
Ste Anne/St Joachim
Saturday27
Ste Nathalie
Sunday28
St Samson
Monday29
Ste Marthe
Tuesday30
Ste Juliette
Wednesday31
St Ignace
August 24
Thursday01
St Alphonse
Friday02
St Julien
Saturday03
Ste Lydie
Sunday04
St Jean-Marie
Monday05
St Abel
Tuesday06
St Octavien
Wednesday07
St Gaétan
Thursday08
St Dominique
Friday09
St Amour
Saturday10
St Laurent
Sunday11
Ste Claire
Monday12
Ste Clarisse
Tuesday13
St Hippolyte
Wednesday14
St Évrard
Thursday15
Ste Marie
Friday16
St Armel
Saturday17
St Hyacinthe
Sunday18
Ste Hélène
Monday19
St Jean-Eudes
Tuesday20
St Bernard
Wednesday21
St Christophe
Thursday22
St Fabrice
Friday23
Ste Rose
Saturday24
St Barthélémy
Sunday25
St Louis
Monday26
Ste Natacha/St Adrien
Tuesday27
Ste Monique
Wednesday28
St Augustin
Thursday29
Ste Sabine
Friday30
St Fiacre
Saturday31
St Aristide
September 24
Sunday01
St Gilles
Monday02
Ste Ingrid
Tuesday03
St Grégoire
Wednesday04
Ste Rosalie
Thursday05
Ste Raïssa
Friday06
St Bertrand
Saturday07
Ste Reine
Sunday08
St Adrien
Monday09
St Alain
Tuesday10
St Inès
Wednesday11
St Adelphe
Thursday12
St Apollinaire
Friday13
St Aimé
Saturday14
St Cyprien
Sunday15
St Roland
Monday16
Ste Édith
Tuesday17
St Renaud
Wednesday18
Ste Nadège
Thursday19
Ste Émilie
Friday20
St Davy
Saturday21
St Matthieu
Sunday22
St Maurice
Monday23
St Constant
Tuesday24
St Thècle
Wednesday25
St Hermann
Thursday26
St Côme/Damien
Friday27
St Vincent
Saturday28
St Venceslas
Sunday29
St Michel
Monday30
St Jérôme
October 24
Tuesday01
Ste Thérèse
Wednesday02
St Léger
Thursday03
St Gérard
Friday04
St François
Saturday05
Ste Fleur
Sunday06
St Bruno
Monday07
St Serge
Tuesday08
Ste Pélagie
Wednesday09
St Denis
Thursday10
St Ghislain
Friday11
St Firmin
Saturday12
St Wilfried
Sunday13
St Géraud
Monday14
St Juste
Tuesday15
Ste Aurélie
Wednesday16
Ste Edwige
Thursday17
St Baudouin
Friday18
St Luc
Saturday19
St René
Sunday20
Ste Adeline
Monday21
Ste Céline
Tuesday22
Ste Élodie
Wednesday23
St Jean
Thursday24
St Florentin
Friday25
St Crépin
Saturday26
St Dimitri
Sunday27
Ste Emeline
Monday28
St Simon/Jude
Tuesday29
St Narcisse
Wednesday30
St Bienvenue
Thursday31
St Quentin
November 24
Friday01
Toussaint
Saturday02
Défunts
Sunday03
St Hubert
Monday04
St Charles
Tuesday05
Ste Sylvie
Wednesday06
Ste Bertille
Thursday07
Ste Carine
Friday08
St Geoffroy
Saturday09
St Théodore
Sunday10
St Léon
Monday11
St Martin
Tuesday12
St Christian
Wednesday13
St Brice
Thursday14
Ste Sidoine
Friday15
St Albert
Saturday16
Ste Marguerite
Sunday17
Ste Élisabeth
Monday18
Ste Aude
Tuesday19
St Tanguy
Wednesday20
St Edmond
Thursday21
St Rufus/Ste Marie
Friday22
Ste Cécile
Saturday23
St Clément
Sunday24
Ste Flora
Monday25
Ste Catherine
Tuesday26
Ste Delphine
Wednesday27
St Séverin
Thursday28
St Jacques
Friday29
St Saturnin
Saturday30
St André
December 24
Sunday01
Ste Florence
Monday02
Ste Viviane
Tuesday03
St Xavier
Wednesday04
Ste Barbara
Thursday05
St Gérald
Friday06
St Nicolas
Saturday07
St Ambroise
Sunday08
St Elfried
Monday09
St Pierre
Tuesday10
St Romaric
Wednesday11
St Daniel
Thursday12
St Corentin
Friday13
Ste Lucie
Saturday14
Ste Odile
Sunday15
Ste Ninon
Monday16
Ste Alice
Tuesday17
St Gaël
Wednesday18
St Gatien
Thursday19
St Urbain
Friday20
St Théophile/Ignace
Saturday21
St Pierre
Sunday22
Ste Françoise-Xavière
Monday23
St Armand
Tuesday24
Ste Adèle
Wednesday25
St Emmanuel
Thursday26
St Étienne
Friday27
St Jean
Saturday28
St Gaspard
Sunday29
St David
Monday30
St Roger
Tuesday31
St Sylvestre
January 25
Wednesday01
Ste Marie, mère de Dieu
Thursday02
St Basile, St Grégoire
Friday03
Ste Geneviève
Saturday04
St Odilon
Sunday05
St Édouard
Monday06
Ste Mélaine
Tuesday07
St Raymond
Wednesday08
St Lucien
Thursday09
Ste Alix
Friday10
St Guillaume
Saturday11
St Paulin
Sunday12
Ste Tatiana
Monday13
Ste Yvette
Tuesday14
Ste Nina
Wednesday15
St Rémi
Thursday16
St Marcel
Friday17
Ste Roseline
Saturday18
Ste Prisca
Sunday19
St Marius
Monday20
St Sébastien
Tuesday21
Ste Agnès
Wednesday22
St Vincent
Thursday23
St Barnard
Friday24
St François
Saturday25
St Ananie
Sunday26
Ste Paule
Monday27
Ste Angèle
Tuesday28
St Thomas
Wednesday29
St Gildas
Thursday30
Ste Martine
Friday31
Ste Marcelle
February 25
Saturday01
Ste Ella
Sunday02
St Théophane
Monday03
St Blaise
Tuesday04
Ste Véronique
Wednesday05
Ste Agathe
Thursday06
St Gaston
Friday07
Ste Eugénie
Saturday08
Ste Jacqueline
Sunday09
Ste Apolline
Monday10
St Arnaud
Tuesday11
Ste Héloïse
Wednesday12
St Félix
Thursday13
Ste Béatrice
Friday14
St Valentin
Saturday15
St Claude
Sunday16
Ste Julienne
Monday17
St Alexis
Tuesday18
Ste Bernadette
Wednesday19
St Gabin
Thursday20
Ste Aimée
Friday21
St Pierre-Damien
Saturday22
Ste Isabelle
Sunday23
St Lazare
Monday24
St Modeste
Tuesday25
St Roméo
Wednesday26
St Nestor
Thursday27
Ste Honorine
Friday28
St Romain